Skip to main content
Pokémon TCG Pocket Database
Rare Candy (Pokémon TCG Pocket)Rare Candy (Pokémon TCG Pocket)Illustrator: Toyste Beach

Rare Candy

  • #144
  • Celestial Guardians Set in Pokémon TCG Pocket
    • Diamond
    • Diamond

Rare Candy (2-Diamonds, Uncommon rarity) is the #144/239 card from the Celestial Guardians set in Pokémon TCG Pocket. It is a Item card illustrated by Toyste Beach. Rare Candy can be obtained from Celestial Guardians: Lunala and Celestial Guardians: Solgaleo packs in the Celestial Guardians set.

Card Stats

Card Number144 / 239
Description
Choose 1 of your Basic Pokémon in play. If you have a stage 2 card in your hand that evolves from that Pokémon, put that card onto the Basic Pokémon to evolve it, skipping the Stage 1. You can't use this card during your first turn or on a Basic Pokémon that was put into play this turn.
Cost to craft70 Pack Points
Rarity
  • Diamond
  • Diamond
Rarity descriptionUncommon
Health0 HP
Retreat Cost
    StageBasic
    Available since4/30/2025

    Guide

    There is no guide available for this page yet.

    Pull Rates

    Celestial Guardians: LunalaOdds from Celestial Guardians: Lunala booster pack

    From a Regular Pack

    Card SlotPull RateEstimated Packs
    4th card2.617%39
    5th card1.647%61
    Total4.22%
    4.22% combined odds to pull from a Regular Pack. Estimated: 24 Regular Pack openings

    From a Regular Plus 1 Pack

    Not available in a Regular Plus 1 Pack.

    From a Rare Pack

    Not available in a Rare Pack.

    From a Themed Rare Pack

    Not available in a Themed Rare Pack.


    Celestial Guardians: SolgaleoOdds from Celestial Guardians: Solgaleo booster pack

    From a Regular Pack

    Card SlotPull RateEstimated Packs
    4th card2.617%39
    5th card1.647%61
    Total4.22%
    4.22% combined odds to pull from a Regular Pack. Estimated: 24 Regular Pack openings

    From a Regular Plus 1 Pack

    Not available in a Regular Plus 1 Pack.

    From a Rare Pack

    Not available in a Rare Pack.

    From a Themed Rare Pack

    Not available in a Themed Rare Pack.

    Cards by Toyste Beach

    Frequently Asked Questions

    How can I obtain the Rare Candy with 2-Diamonds rarity from the Celestial Guardians set?

    You can obtain the Rare Candy (2-Diamonds rarity) card by opening Celestial Guardians: Lunala and Celestial Guardians: Solgaleo from Celestial Guardians set.

    What is the rarity of this Rare Candy card?

    Rare Candy is classified as a 2-Diamonds card in the Celestial Guardians set.

    What is the pull rate for Rare Candy?

    Pull rate from Regular Packs: 4.22%
    The estimated pull rate for Rare Candy (Celestial Guardians) from a Regular Pack is approximately 4.22%, meaning you might need to open around 24 Regular Packs to obtain it.

    Rare Candy (Celestial Guardians) is not available in Rare Packs.

    How many Pack Points does it cost to craft Rare Candy?

    Rare Candy costs 70 Pack Points to craft. Pack Points can be obtained by opening booster packs and receiving duplicate cards.

    Set

    Wallpaper

    Rare Candy

    Full Art

    Rare Candy full art (Pokémon TCG Pocket)

    Available in

    Other Rare Candy Cards

    Rare Candy (Celestial Guardians #144/239, 2-Diamonds) | Pokémon TCG Pocket