Elegant Cape
- #65

Elegant Cape (2-Diamonds, Uncommon rarity) is the #65/106 card from the Everyday Wonders set in Pokémon TCG Pocket. It is a Pokémon Tool card illustrated by Toyste Beach. Elegant Cape can be obtained from Everyday Wonders pack in the Everyday Wonders set.
Card Stats
| Card Number | 65 / 106 |
|---|---|
| Description | The Stage 1 Pokémon this card is attached to gets +30HP. Attach Elegant Cape to 1 of your Pokémon (excluding Pokémon-ex and Pokémon that has Dark or an owner in its name) that doesn't have a Pokémon Tool attached to it. If the Pokémon Energy Root is attached to is Pokémon-ex or has Dark or an owner in its name, discard Energy Root. |
| Cost to craft | 70 Pack Points |
| Rarity | |
| Rarity description | Uncommon |
| Health | 0 HP |
| Retreat Cost | |
| Stage | Basic |
| Available since | 6/30/2026 |
Guide
There is no guide available for this page yet.
Pull Rates
Odds from Everyday Wonders booster pack
From a Regular Pack
Not available in a Regular Pack.
From a Regular Plus 1 Pack
Not available in a Regular Plus 1 Pack.
From a Rare Pack
Not available in a Rare Pack.
From a Themed Rare Pack
Not available in a Themed Rare Pack.
Cards by Toyste Beach
Frequently Asked Questions
How can I obtain the Elegant Cape with 2-Diamonds rarity from the Everyday Wonders set?
You can obtain the Elegant Cape (2-Diamonds rarity) card by opening Everyday Wonders from Everyday Wonders set.
What is the rarity of this Elegant Cape card?
Elegant Cape is classified as a 2-Diamonds card in the Everyday Wonders set.
What is the pull rate for Elegant Cape?
Elegant Cape (Everyday Wonders) is not available in Regular Packs.
Elegant Cape (Everyday Wonders) is not available in Rare Packs.
How many Pack Points does it cost to craft Elegant Cape?
Elegant Cape costs 70 Pack Points to craft. Pack Points can be obtained by opening booster packs and receiving duplicate cards.
Set
Wallpaper

Full Art























