Skip to main content
Pokémon TCG Pocket Database
Lunala ex (Pokémon TCG Pocket)Lunala ex (Pokémon TCG Pocket)Illustrator: PLANETA CG Works

Lunala ex

  • #238
  • Celestial Guardians Set in Pokémon TCG Pocket
  • psychic
    • crown

Lunala ex (Crown, Crown Rare rarity) is the #238/239 card from the Celestial Guardians set in Pokémon TCG Pocket. It is a Psychic card illustrated by PLANETA CG Works. Lunala ex can be obtained from Celestial Guardians: Lunala and Celestial Guardians: Solgaleo packs in the Celestial Guardians set.

Abilities

  • Ability

    Psychic Connect

    Once during your turn, you may move all Psychic Energy from 1 of your Benched Psychic Pokémon to your Active Pokémon

Moves

Card Stats

Card Number238 / 239
Cost to craft2500 Pack Points
Rarity
  • crown
Energy typepsychicPsychic
Rarity descriptionCrown Rare
Health180 HP
Retreat Cost
  • colorless
StageStage 2
Weaknessdarkness+20
Available since4/30/2025

Guide

There is no guide available for this page yet.

Pull Rates

Celestial Guardians: LunalaOdds from Celestial Guardians: Lunala booster pack

From a Regular Pack

Card SlotPull RateEstimated Packs
4th card0.02%5000
5th card0.08%1250
Total0.10%
0.10% combined odds to pull from a Regular Pack. Estimated: 1001 Regular Pack openings

From a Regular Plus 1 Pack

Not available in a Regular Plus 1 Pack.

From a Rare Pack

Card SlotPull RateEstimated Packs
1st to 5th card2.38%43

From a Themed Rare Pack

Not available in a Themed Rare Pack.


Celestial Guardians: SolgaleoOdds from Celestial Guardians: Solgaleo booster pack

From a Regular Pack

Card SlotPull RateEstimated Packs
4th card0.02%5000
5th card0.08%1250
Total0.10%
0.10% combined odds to pull from a Regular Pack. Estimated: 1001 Regular Pack openings

From a Regular Plus 1 Pack

Not available in a Regular Plus 1 Pack.

From a Rare Pack

Card SlotPull RateEstimated Packs
1st to 5th card2.38%43

From a Themed Rare Pack

Not available in a Themed Rare Pack.

Evolves From

Other cards with Lunar Blast

Other cards with Psychic Connect

Cards by PLANETA CG Works

Frequently Asked Questions

How can I obtain the Lunala ex with Crown rarity from the Celestial Guardians set?

You can obtain the Lunala ex (Crown rarity) card by opening Celestial Guardians: Lunala and Celestial Guardians: Solgaleo from Celestial Guardians set.

What is the rarity of this Lunala ex card?

Lunala ex is classified as a Crown card in the Celestial Guardians set.

What is the pull rate for Lunala ex?

Pull rate from Regular Packs: 0.10%
The estimated pull rate for Lunala ex (Celestial Guardians) from a Regular Pack is approximately 0.10%, meaning you might need to open around 1001 Regular Packs to obtain it.

Pull rate from Rare Packs: 2.38%
The estimated pull rate for Lunala ex (Celestial Guardians) from a Rare Pack is approximately 2.38%, meaning you might need to open around 43 Rare Packs to obtain it.

What are the weaknesses and retreat cost of this Lunala ex card?

Lunala ex takes 20 additional damage from Darkness-type attacks. It has a retreat cost of 1 Colorless Energy.

How many Pack Points does it cost to craft Lunala ex?

Lunala ex costs 2500 Pack Points to craft. Pack Points can be obtained by opening booster packs and receiving duplicate cards.

What does Lunala ex evolve from?

Lunala ex evolves from Cosmoem. You'll need the basic Pokémon in play before you can evolve it into Lunala ex.

What abilities does Lunala ex have?

Lunala ex has the following abilities:

  • Psychic Connect: Once during your turn, you may move all Psychic Energy from 1 of your Benched Psychic Pokémon to your Active Pokémon

What attacks does Lunala ex have?

Lunala ex has the following attacks:

Set

Wallpaper

Lunala ex

Full Art

Lunala ex full art (Pokémon TCG Pocket)

Available in

Other Lunala Cards

Lunala ex (Celestial Guardians #238/239, Crown) | Pokémon TCG Pocket